The Archive

year results
1986 did not qualify
1987 lost to Bellmawr, 2-0 (Qtr Final, best of three)
1988 did not qualify
1989 did not qualify
1990 defeated Bellmawr, 2-1 (Qtr Final, best of three)
  lost to Haddon Heights, 2-1 (Semi Final, best of three)
1991 defeated Bellmawr, 2-1 (Qtr Final, best of three)
  lost to Mullary's, 2-1 (Semi Final, best of three)
1992 defeated Bellmawr, 2-0 (Semi Final, best of three)
  lost to Hardenbergh, 2-1 (Finals, best of three)
1993 defeated Cherry Hill, 2-1 (Qtr Final, best of three)
  defeated Bellmawr, 2-1 (Semi Final, best of three)
  defeated Dr Connor, 2-1 (Finals, best of three) details
1994 defeated Vineland, 2-0 (Qtr Final, best of three)
  lost to Dr Connor, 2-1 (Semi Final, best of three)
1995 defeated Cherry Hill, 2-1 (Qtr Final, best of three)
  lost to Bellmawr, 2-1 (Semi Final, best of three)
1996 did not qualify
1997 lost to Hardenbergh, 2-0 (Qtr Final, best of three)
1998 lost to West Deptford, 2-0 (Qtr Final, best of three)
1999 defeated West Deptford (in-game playoff)
  lost to Dr Connor, 2-0 (Qtr Final, best of three)
2000 defeated Kepple's Carpet, 2-0 (Qtr Final, best of three)
  lost to Dr Connor, 2-1 (Semi Final, best of three)
2001 lost to Hardenberg, 2-0 (Qtr Final, best of three)
2002 defeated Bellmawr, 2-0 (Qtr Final, best of three)
  lost to Hardenbergh, 2-0 (Semi Final, best of three)
2003 defeated Camden, 2-0 (Qtr Final, best of three)
  lost to Roberto Clemente, 2-1 (Semi Final, best of three)
2004 lost to Kepple's Carpet, 2-1 (Qtr Final, best of three)
2005 defeated Pro Tryouts, 2-0 (Qtr Final, best of three)
  lost to Kelly's, 2-0 (Semi Final, best of three)
2006 defeated West Deptford, 2-0 (Qtr Final, best of three)
  defeated Hardenbergh, 2-0 (Semi Final, best of three)
  defeated Conlin Baseball, 2-0 (Finals, best of three) details
2007 defeated Conlin Baseball, 2-1 (Qtr Final, best of three)
  lost to Deptford, 2-0 (Semi Final, best of three)
2008 lost to Bellmawr, 2-0 (Qtr Final, best of three)
2009 defeated Camden, 2-0 (Qtr Final, best of three)
  lost to Bellmawr, 2-0 (Semi Final, best of three)
2010 lost to Cherry Hill West (in-game playoff)
2011 defeated Golden Nugget, 2-0 (Qtr Final, best of three)
  lost to Pat's Steaks, 2-0 (Semi Final, best of three)
2012 lost to Hardenbergh, 2-0 (Qtr Final, best of three)
2013 defeated WT Senators, 2-0 (Qtr Final, best of three)
  lost to Cherry Hill, 2-1 (Semi Final, best of three)
2014 defeated Deptford, 2-0 (Qtr Final, best of three)
  lost to Garton's, 2-1 (Semi Final, best of three)
2015 lost to Bellmawr (in-game playoff)
2016 lost to WT Senators, 2-1 (Qtr Final, best of three)
2017 defeated Camden, 2-0 (Qtr Final, best of three)
  defeated Cherry Hill, 2-0 (Semi Final, best of three)
  lost to Garton's, 2-1 (Finals, best of three)